Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

High Temperature Stability Fiber Optic Patch Cord Indoor FC SC ST LC Connectors

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mr Jimmy Lv

High Temperature Stability Fiber Optic Patch Cord Indoor FC SC ST LC Connectors

Brand Name : Qingying or QY
Model Number : 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Indoor FC LC SC ST Connectors For Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Certification : IEC 60794-2-10/11
Place of Origin : Dongguan China
MOQ : 20pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 50000pcs per week
Packaging Details : 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
Jacket : PVC/LSZH
Fiber Type : OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125)
Ferrule Endface : UPC/APC
Connector Type : FC SC ST LC
Cable Length : 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m or custom
Catagory : Fiber Connectors
Cable Outer Diameter : 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Model Name : Indoor FC SC ST LC Connectors For Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Contact Now

0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Indoor FC SC ST Connectors For Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Description

Both ends of the optical fiber patch cord transceiver module wavelength must be consistent, that is to say the two ends of the optical fibre optical module must be the same wavelength, the simple discrimination method is the light module to the colour line.


Optical fiber in use not excessive bending and winding, this will increase the light attenuation in the transmission process. Fiber jumper after use must use to protect the optical fiber attachment, dust and oil will damage the fiber coupling.


This high precision, ceramic ferrule connector is equipped with an anti rotation key, reducing fiber endface damage and rotational alignment sensitivity of the fiber.


Technical specifications:


ContentTesting Condition(dB)
SMMM
APCUPCPC
Optical Performance

IL(dB)


1310/1550nm LD Light0.20.20.20.2
RL(dB)1310/1550nm LD Light65555035

Environment

Performance

High Temperature

+85℃,168H


0.2
Temperature cycle

-40~+75℃,21cycle,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal(Fixed)

5℃,95%R.H.,168H0.2
Humidity thermal cycle

10~+65℃,95%R.H.,21 cycle,168H

0.2
Mechanical PerformanceVibration10~55Hz,1.5mm(p-p)0.1
Bending0.9kgf,-90°~+90°,100cycle0.1
Torsion2.5kgf,10times/min,±180°,200times0.1n
Anti-tension90N,10min0.1
Dropping

1.5 height, 8 times

0.2
Repeat10 Times inserts0.1
Durability>1000times0.2

2. Mechanical Performance and Working temperature


ContentCharacterUnit
Working Temperature-40~+85
Storage Temperature-5~+50

Φ3.0 Fibre Curl Radius


>30mm
Φ3.0 Anti-Tensile Strength>9.0Kgf
Main Mechanical SizeSEE LAYOUT-

3. 3D Index

Type Content

APCUPCLC
Radius of Cury(mm)5-1210-257-25
Apexoffset(um)0~+50
FiberHeight(nm)-50~+50
Angle(deg)7.5~8.5//

Features:

---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;


Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.

CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf


Product Tags:

Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

      

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Temperature Stability Fiber Optic Patch Cord Indoor FC SC ST LC Connectors Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.