Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-769-87289555-815
Contact Person:
Mr Jimmy Lv

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Brand Name : Qingying or QY
Model Number : Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Certification : IEC 60794-2-10/11
Place of Origin : Dongguan China
MOQ : 20pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 50000pcs per week
Packaging Details : 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
Name : Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Type : OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125)
Jacket : PVC/LSZH
Cable Length : 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m or custom
Catagory : Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector Type : FC SC LC ST
Applicatiom : Fiber optic communication
Fiber Counts : 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125u
Contact Now

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Product Description

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.


The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

Technical specifications:

ItemUnitLC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
SMMM
Fiber Diameterum9/12565.5/12550/125
Endface TypePCUPCAPCPCPC
Insertion Lossdb≤0.2≤0.15≤0.2≤0.1≤0.1
Return Lossdb≥45≥50≥60--
Insert-pull Testdb≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.15≤0.15
Interchangeabilitydb≤0.1≤0.1≤0.15≤0.1≤0.1
Temperature Range-40~+80

The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.


Features:


---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
-- Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability


Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;


Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.

CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf


https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.