Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !
Home > Armored Optical Cable >

Outdoor waterproof 6F unarmoured or armoured optical Cable

Outdoor waterproof 6F unarmoured or armoured optical Cable

Brand Name : Qingying
Model Number : Outdoor waterproof 6F unarmoured or armoured fiber optical Cable
Certification : IEC 60794-2-10/11
Place of Origin : Dongguan China
MOQ : 20pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 50000pcs per week
Packaging Details : Plastic box or according to customer's request
Fiber Type : SM G657A2 or Customized
Colors : Aqua,yellow ,blue or others
Connectors : MTP/ MPO/ LC/SC Connectors
Cable Length : 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m or custom
Cable Outer Diameter : 5mm/7mm/9mm
Insertion Loss : <0.3dB
Cable Diameter : 7mm
Options : unarmoured or armoured
Outer Sheach : PE/LSZH/PU
Contact Now

Waterproof Armored Optical Cable with MTP/ MPO/ LC/SC Connectors

Product Description
Armored outdoor fiber patch cord is used for the antenna,and base station far transmission.
Fiber optic patch cable is kind of indoor/outdoor patch cord, built on LSZH cable with 7.0mm diameter,
with water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket.
QY produces FULL ARMOURED patchcord for harsh environment,
especially for rodent resistance and bird resistance.

Technical specifications:

ItemUnitLC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
SMMM
Fiber Diameterum9/12565.5/12550/125
Endface TypePCUPCAPCPCPC
Insertion Lossdb≤0.2≤0.15≤0.2≤0.1≤0.1
Return Lossdb≥45≥50≥60--
Insert-pull Testdb≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.15≤0.15
Interchangeabilitydb≤0.1≤0.1≤0.15≤0.1≤0.1
Temperature Range-40~+80

Features

1. Standad LC Duplex connector, can be connected with normal LC Adapters
2. Light weight,waterproof, dustproof, moistureproof , Metal hard housing.
3. Wall seal design,easy operation, strong and durable.

4. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

Application

Optical Networks
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber To the Home
CATV System
Telecommunications


CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Outdoor waterproof 6F unarmoured or armoured optical Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.