Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd Where There Is A Target , There Is A Way !
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

FTTH 2.0 / 3.0mm SM 9/125 um OM3 Fiber Opitc Cable with LC Connector

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mr Jimmy Lv

FTTH 2.0 / 3.0mm SM 9/125 um OM3 Fiber Opitc Cable with LC Connector

Brand Name : Qingying
Model Number : FTTH 2.0/3.0mm SM 9/125 um OM3 Fiber Opitc patch cord Cable with LC Connector
Certification : IEC 60794-2-10/11
Place of Origin : China Dongguan
MOQ : 20pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 50000pcs per week
Packaging Details : 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
Fiber Type : OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125) OM3(9/125)
Ferrule Endface : UPC/PC
Cable Length : 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m or custom
Catagory : Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Cable Outer Diameter : 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber : G652D or G657A
Contact Now

FTTH 2.0/3.0mm SM 9/125 um OM3 Fiber Opitc patch cord Cable with LC Connector

Product Description

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.

It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,
active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.

Technical specifications:

ItemUnitLC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
SMMM
Fiber Diameterum9/12565.5/12550/125
Endface TypePCUPCAPCPCPC
Insertion Lossdb≤0.2≤0.15≤0.2≤0.1≤0.1
Return Lossdb≥45≥50≥60--
Insert-pull Testdb≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.15≤0.15
Interchangeabilitydb≤0.1≤0.1≤0.15≤0.1≤0.1
Temperature Range-40~+80

Ordering options:


1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST

2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex

5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH


Applications:


Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;
Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.


Features:

---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability

Welcome to check our QY identity By TUV !


https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a


Product Tags:

Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

      

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

FTTH 2.0 / 3.0mm SM 9/125 um OM3 Fiber Opitc Cable with LC Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.