Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !
Home > Fiber Optic Pigtail >

Orange OM1 / OM2 1M / 3M /5 M Duplex LC to LC Fiber Opitc Pigtail Multi Mode

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mr Jimmy Lv

Orange OM1 / OM2 1M / 3M /5 M Duplex LC to LC Fiber Opitc Pigtail Multi Mode

Brand Name : Qingying
Model Number : Orange OM1/OM2 1M/3M/5M Duplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Opitc Pigtail
Certification : IEC 60794-2-10/11
Place of Origin : China Dongguan
MOQ : 20pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 50000pcs per week
Packaging Details : 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)
Jacket : PVC/LSZH
Fiber Type : OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125)
Ferrule Endface : UPC/PC
Connector Type : LC-LC
Cable Length : 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m or custom
Catagory : Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Cable Outer Diameter : 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Model Name : 3 meter Pigtail with LC Connectors
Contact Now

Orange OM1/OM2 1M/3M/5M Duplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Opitc Pigtail

Product Description

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.


Fiber to fiber interconnection patchcord is one of the most popular type used for telecommunication networks, cable networks and computor networks etc. The main specific including SM/MM, SX/DX, PC/APC etc.


Technical specifications:

ItemUnitLC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
SMMM
Fiber Diameterum9/12565.5/12550/125
Endface TypePCUPCAPCPCPC
Insertion Lossdb≤0.2≤0.15≤0.2≤0.1≤0.1
Return Lossdb≥45≥50≥60--
Insert-pull Testdb≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.15≤0.15
Interchangeabilitydb≤0.1≤0.1≤0.15≤0.1≤0.1
Temperature Range-40~+80

Network-classFC/PC-FC/PC 9/125Single Mode Single Fiber,3.0mm,3mSuitable for Video Converter
SC/PC-SC/PC 9/125Single Mode Single Fiber,3.0mm,3mSuitable for Media Converter
FC/PC-SC/PC 9/125Single Mode Single Fiber,3.0mm,3mSC-FC interface convert
Telecom-classFC/PC-FC/PC 9/125Single Mode Single Fiber,3.0mm,3mSuitable for Video Converter
SC/PC-SC/PC 9/125Single Mode Single Fiber,3.0mm,3mSuitable for Media Converter
FC/PC-SC/PC 9/125Single Mode Single Fiber,3.0mm,3mSC-FC interface convert


Features:


---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC


---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability


Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;


Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.


Welcome to check our QY identity By TUV !


https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a


CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf


Product Tags:

Optical Fiber Pigtail

      

Single Mode Fiber Pigtails

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Orange OM1 / OM2 1M / 3M /5 M Duplex LC to LC Fiber Opitc Pigtail Multi Mode Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.