Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd Where There Is A Target , There Is A Way !
Home > Optical PLC Splitter >

Singlemode Modular Optical PLC Splitter 2x4 2X32 ABS type PLC Splitter Modular

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mr Jimmy Lv

Singlemode Modular Optical PLC Splitter 2x4 2X32 ABS type PLC Splitter Modular

Brand Name : QY-SP0528
Model Number : PLC-S-2*N*0.9,2.0,3.0-SC/UPC-1m
Certification : IEC 60794-2-10/12
Place of Origin : Dongguan
MOQ : 20pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 2000pcsper day
Delivery Time : Shipped in 10 days after payment
Packaging Details : Selling Units: Single item Single package size: 46*33*23cm Single gross weight: 18 KG Package Type: 12pcs/small bag carton packaging
Fiber : Singlemode g. 652. D/g. 657.A
diameter : 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Fiber Type : G.657A1,G.657A2,G.652D or other
length : 1m,1.5m,2m,3m or Customer
Test the wavelength : 1310&1490&1550
Insertion loss : ≤4.2
Connectors : SC/LC/FC/ST /MTRJ/MPO or Other
Contact Now
Product Description

The fiber optic splitter is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link, is optical fiber tandem device with many input terminals and many output terminals, especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON.GPON.BPON.FTTX.FTTH etc.) to connect the MDF and the terminal equipment and to achieve the branching of the optical signal.


Outline


Ports2×22×42×82×162×322×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB)Max(P/S)3.8/4.07.1/7.310.2/10.513.5/13.716.5/16.820.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)Max0.60.60.81.21.52.5
PDL (dB)Max0.150.150.250.30.30.3
Return Loss (dB)MinUPC:50 APC:55
Directivity (dB)Min55
Standard Input FiberBend Insensitive SM Single Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output FiberBend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output ColorBlue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red ,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)
Max. Optical Power(mw)300
Humidity Range(rh)5%~85%
Operating Temperature()-40~+85
Storage Temperature()-40~+85
Connector OptionsFC/SC/LC/ST/MU
Packaging OptionsBare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount

*Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
*Premium spec available upon request. (P/S: Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
*Typical value at +23without connectors losses.



FAQ

Q 1. what's the payment term?

A. We accept TT, 30% deposit and 70% balance aganist copy of BL, Western

Union.


Q 2. how's the delivery time ?

A. usually it will take about 10~15days for production


Q 3. tell me the standard of package?

A. For the small capacity, it uses carton.


CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf



Product Tags:

Passive Optical Splitter

      

Multimode Fiber Splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Singlemode Modular Optical PLC Splitter 2x4 2X32 ABS type PLC Splitter Modular Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.