Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !
Home > Indoor Fiber Optic Cable >

62.5/125mm OM3 24 Cores Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Muliti Mode Patch Cord

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mr Jimmy Lv

62.5/125mm OM3 24 Cores Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Muliti Mode Patch Cord

Brand Name : Qingying or QY
Model Number : 62.5/125mm OM3 24 Cores Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Muliti Mode Patch Cord
Certification : ISO 9001 2015
Place of Origin : Dongguan China
MOQ : 1 pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 2000 Meter/Meters per Week
Delivery Time : 7-15 days after deposit
Packaging Details : Package : 2KM to 4KM Per Reel.,Export Carton Packing or customized
Product name : 62.5/125mm OM3 24 Cores Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Muliti Mode Patch Cord
Application : Intdoor Communication
Fiber count : 24 Cores
Jacket : TPU
Package : 2KM to 4KM Per Reel.
MM or SM : Muliti Mode
Fiber type : 62.5/125mm OM3
Cable type : 24C Indoor Cable
Contact Now

62.5/125mm OM3 24 Cores Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Muliti Mode Patch Cord


QY offers Fiber to the antenna remote base station patch cable, consists of Duplex LC with amored outer housing to withstand harsh environment conditions when being used in outdoor application,duplex round far transmittion outdoor cable(water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket),sometimes with pulling eye.


24C OM3 Muliti Mode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord with duplex base station far transmission fiber cable are used for FTTA Fiber to the antenna And test records meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-CORE standars


Typical Advantage

Waterproof and corrosion resistant
Field Installable
Armored Steel Tube for Rodent Resistance
With Big Capacity Data Transmission
Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss


Typical Usages

3G, 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
FTTA, FTTP, FTTX, WIMAX
Military, Mining and shipboard
Aerospace and Defense
Horizontal and Vertical Cabling


Technical Data


Item

Single mode

Multi mode

Splicing Type

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

<or=0.3dB

<or=0.2dB

<or=0.3dB

Reture Loss

>or=45dB

>or=55dB

>or=35dB

Repeatability

<or=0.1dB

<or=0.1dB

<or=0.1dB

Temperature

-40/+80


Specifications&Performances


Cable
Count

ITEM

CABLE
OD.mm(a)

S.S.T.
OD.mm(b)

T.B.O.F.
OD.mm(C)

4F

4.5MM

Φ4.5±0.2

Φ2.4±0.02

Φ0.5

6F

4.5MM

Φ4.5±0.2

Φ2.6±0.03

Φ0.5

8F

5.0MM

Φ5.0±0.2

Φ2.8±0.05

Φ0.5

10F

5.0MM

Φ5.0±0.25

Φ3.0±0.05

Φ0.5

12F

5.5MM

Φ5.5±0.25

Φ3.2±0.05

Φ0.5

24F

7.0MM

Φ7.0±0.3

Φ4.3±0.05

Φ0.5


Fiber Parameters


No.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.652D

1

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.2±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.4±0.5

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

124.8±0.7

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤0.7

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.5

5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±5

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

9

Attenuation (max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.4

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.3



Product Tags:

bare fiber optic cable

      

glass fiber optic cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

62.5/125mm OM3 24 Cores Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Muliti Mode Patch Cord Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.