Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd Where There Is A Target , There Is A Way !
Home > Fiber Optic Attenuator >

Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator 0dB - 20dB

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mr Jimmy Lv

Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator 0dB - 20dB

Brand Name : Qingying or QY
Model Number : SC APC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Certification : ISO9001-2015
Place of Origin : China Dongguan
MOQ : 50 Piece/Pieces SC APC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week 3db lc/upc fiber optic attenuator
Packaging Details : Plastic box + carton / customized
Product name : SC APC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Model Name : Fiber Optical Attenuator
Connector Type : SC APC/UPC
Attenuation accuracy : ±10%
Sleeve material : Ceramic
Operating temperature : -40~80 Degree
Color : Blue
Operating Wavelength : 1310nm~1550nm
Return Loss : ≥50db
Contact Now

SC APC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 0dB 1dB 3dB 5dB 6dB 7dB 10dB 15dB 20dB


v Good interchangeability and repeatability

v Environmentally stable

v Easy installation

v Custom designed specifications

v Low return loss

v Readily panel mountable

v Compact packing


Specification :


parameterSM(9/125)MM(50/125,62.5/125)
Attenuation values1dB to 20dB(1dB step),25dB,30dB1dB to 25dB(1dB step)
Wavelength1310nm & 1550nm850nm &1300nm
Attenuation Tolerance (dB)1-10dB<±1.0dB ( typical ) standard2dB,5dB,10dB<±1.0dB(typical ) standard
11-25dB<±10% ( typical ) standard15dB<±10% ( typical ) standard
1-10dB<±0.5dB ( typical ) premium2dB,5dB,10dB<±0.5dB(typical ) premium
11-25dB<±5% ( typical ) premium15dB<±5% ( typical ) premium
Return LossPC45 dB

/

UPC≥55 dB
APC≥65 dB
Attenuator modeFixed type, male to female type, In-line type, Variable type
Operating Temperature-40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature-40°C~+85°C

Resistance to high-power light source,

With light weight, small size, high accuracy, good stability, various forms, convenient characteristic.


Application :


Telecommunications

LAN

CATV

Fiber optic sensors

Testing instruments

FTTH

Multi-channel subscriber loop

Optical transmission system

Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types



Product Tags:

Optical Variable Attenuator

      

Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator 0dB - 20dB Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.