Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Home > Optical Fiber Patch Panel >

Waterproof ODF Fiber Distribution Panel Plug - In Style Adapter Panels

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-769-87289555-815
Contact Person:
Mr Jimmy Lv

Waterproof ODF Fiber Distribution Panel Plug - In Style Adapter Panels

Brand Name : Qingying or QY
Model Number : Waterproof ODF Fiber Optic Fiber Patch Panel
Certification : ROHS ISO9001
Place of Origin : China Dongguan
MOQ : 100 Piece/Pieces
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 1000 Pieces per Day
Packaging Details : By standard export package.
Product Name : 12 port fiber optic patch panel
Adapters : SC FC ST LC
Color : Blue
Ports : 12 and 24 core
OEM or ODM : accept
Dimensions : 300*180*25mm
Type : Fixed & Sliding Type
Operation Temperature : -5~+40℃
Standard Working Wavelength : 850nm 1310nm 1550nm
Insertion Loss : ≤0.3dB
Return Loss : PC≥40dB,UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB
Life Span : ≥1000 times
Contact Now
Waterproof ODF Fiber Optic Fiber Patch Panel Plug-in style adapter panels
Fiber optic patch panel is also called fiber distribution panel. Its main function is to terminate the fiber optic cable and provide connection access to the cable’s individual fibers. Fiber patch panels are termination units, which are designed to provide a secure, organized chamber for housing connectors and splice units. Fiber patch panels are available in rack mounted or wall mounted.
Both types can house, organize, manage and protect fiber optic cable, splices and connectors. Rack mount panels is usually 19" or 23" universal width. The height of patch panel can be 1u, 2u, 3u, 4u, 6u, etc. The opening of the optical fiber patch panels can be slidable or fixed or revolving. Wall mount patch panel is more customized, it can be any structure and dimension. And the patch panels can be used for indoor or outdoor application.
Feature of Fiber Optic Patch Panel

1. 19"standard installation, adjustable position in forward and backward direction.

2. Suitable for being installed in different kinds of optical distribution frame or cabinet.

3. Compact aluminum body with electrostatic spraying surface, light structure and fine-looking appearance

4. Adapter panels are selectable with FC/SC/ST/LC type, according to requirement.

5. Plug-in style adapter panels can be exchange flexibly, easy for application and configuration.

6. Splicing module on the rear side is removable and suitable for field operation and maintenance.

7. Unique plastic retainer clips for optical fibers are attached, protecting the spliced fibers sufficiently.

8. Optical cable fixing and grounding unit is fit for different application.


Optical PerformanceSingle ModeMulti Mode
Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.3≤0.3
Return Loss(dB)≥50 (PC)N/A
≥60 (APC)
Repeatability(dB)≤0.1dB
Durability(dB)≤0.2dB Typical Change, 1000 Matings
Tensile Strength(N)100
Operating Temperature(°C)-40~+80
Storage Temperature(°C)-40~+85
Endface Geometry
Parameter2.5um Ferrule1.25 um Ferrule
PCAPCPCAPC
Radius of Curvature(mm)10~255~157~155~15
Apex Offset(mm)0~500~500~500~50
Fiber Height(nm)±50±50±50±50
Angle(°)----7.7-8.3----7.7-8.3

Product Tags:

Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel

      

Rack Mount Fiber Panel

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Waterproof ODF Fiber Distribution Panel Plug - In Style Adapter Panels Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.