Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Home > Fiber Optic Attenuator >

N Type LC UPC APC Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator 5DB Low Return Loss For CATV

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-769-87289555-815
Contact Person:
Mr Jimmy Lv

N Type LC UPC APC Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator 5DB Low Return Loss For CATV

Brand Name : Qingying or QY
Model Number : Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator N type LC APC 5 dB
Certification : ISO9001-2015
Place of Origin : China Dongguan
MOQ : 50 Piece/Pieces Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator N type LC APC 5 dB
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging Details : Plastic box + carton / customized
Product name : optical fiber attenuator
Model Name : Fiber Optical Attenuator
Connector Type : LC/APC Male to Female
Attenuation accuracy : ±10%
Sleeve material : Ceramic or metal
Operating temperature : -40~80 Degree
Color : Blue
Operating Wavelength : 1310nm~1550nm
Return Loss : ≥50db
Contact Now

Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator N type LC APC 5 dB


v Good interchangeability and repeatability

v Environmentally stable

v Easy installation

v Custom designed specifications

v Low return loss

v Readily panel mountable

v Compact packing


Specification :


parameterSM(9/125)MM(50/125,62.5/125)
Attenuation values1dB to 20dB(1dB step),25dB,30dB1dB to 25dB(1dB step)
Wavelength1310nm & 1550nm850nm &1300nm
Attenuation Tolerance (dB)1-10dB<±1.0dB ( typical ) standard2dB,5dB,10dB<±1.0dB(typical ) standard
11-25dB<±10% ( typical ) standard15dB<±10% ( typical ) standard
1-10dB<±0.5dB ( typical ) premium2dB,5dB,10dB<±0.5dB(typical ) premium
11-25dB<±5% ( typical ) premium15dB<±5% ( typical ) premium
Return LossPC45 dB

/

UPC≥55 dB
APC≥65 dB
Attenuator modeFixed type, male to female type, In-line type, Variable type
Operating Temperature-40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature-40°C~+85°C

Resistance to high-power light source,

With light weight, small size, high accuracy, good stability, various forms, convenient characteristic.


Application:


· Optical Distribution Frame

· Fiber Optic Network System

· High-speed fiber-optic transmission systems

· CATV

· Long haul dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) system

· Optical add-drop multiplexer (OADM)




Product Tags:

Optical Variable Attenuator

      

Fixed Optical Attenuator

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

N Type LC UPC APC Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator 5DB Low Return Loss For CATV Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.