Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

CATV Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC Simplex / Duplex Metal Optical Adapters

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-769-87289555-815
Contact Person:
Mr Jimmy Lv

CATV Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC Simplex / Duplex Metal Optical Adapters

Brand Name : Qingying or QY
Model Number : Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC Simplex Duplex Metal optical adapters
Certification : ISO90012015
Place of Origin : Dongguan China
MOQ : 20pcs for minium order
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 250000pcs per week
Packaging Details : PE bag or customized package & cartons
Model Numbe : sc fiber optic adapter
Connector Type : Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC adapters
Package Size: : 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS)
Insertion loss : < 0.2DB
Durability : >1000 mating times
Operation Temperature : -40 ~+75 degree
Sleeve Material : Zirconia
Channels number : Simplex
Contact Now

Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC Simplex Duplex Metal optical adapters


Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.
ST Compatible adapters are comprised of a metal outer obdy and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. Refer to the diagram above for dimensional information. These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. Then combination of a ceramic /phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision metal housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance .
Features :
Available in square ,D-shaped and rectangular mount .
Coupling body ,zinc alloy for long life.
Thread with nuts or snap-in coupling,easily install in panel mount .
compliant with TLA/ELA 568A, Bellcore G-326 and IEC874-10
All parts compliant with Rohs.
Application :
Telecommunication
CATV
LAN &WAN
Network
Broadband
FTTX

Parameter



Unit

LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MPO
SMMM
PCUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss(Typical)dB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000
Operating Temperature-40~75
Storage Temperature-40~85

1. Q: How can I get your quotation?


A: Please provide us informations as below:

1. Item Number.

2. Quantity.

3. Company Profile (Name, Tel, Fax, Address, and Webpage)

4. Any Other Relevant Details.


2. Q: How can I get a sample to check your quality?

A: After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.


3. Q: Terms of payment?

A: We accept payment as the following.
1).100% TT in advance.
2). 30% T/T deposit, 70% balance before delivery.


4. Q: Can you do OEM?

A: Yes we can.


5. Q: What about delivery time?

A: 1) Samples: within one week.

2) Goods: 15-20days usually.


6. Q: Can i get your e-catalog?

A: You can give me a inquiry, i will send it to your email.


7. We have been 10 years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf


Product Tags:

optical cable adapter

      

optical cable coupler

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

CATV Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC Simplex / Duplex Metal Optical Adapters Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.