Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !
Home > MTP MPO Connector >

Patch Cord MPO Fiber Optic Connector , 8F 12F Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mr Jimmy Lv

Patch Cord MPO Fiber Optic Connector , 8F 12F Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector

Brand Name : Qingying or QY
Model Number : Fiber Patch Cord MTP MPO Connector
Certification : IEC ISO9001 2015
Place of Origin : Dongguan China
MOQ : 20 pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 2000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Delivery Time : 8-12 working days
Packaging Details : 46cm*33cm*23cm 15kg each carton
Product Name : Fiber Patch Cord MTP MPO Connector
Available : Multimode and Single mode
Carton package size : 46cm*33cm*23cm
Carton Package gross weight : 15kg
Package Type : 100 pcs /each carton
Application : Storage Area Network-Fiber Channel
Keywords : MPO/MTP water proof Fiber Optic Connector on promotion
Contact Now

Patch Cord MTP MPO Connector 8F 12F Single mode multimode


For the backbone of the date center cabling solution,The MPO / MTP extender trunk cables provide additional distance.


Standards compliance:


• Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 optical fiber non conductive plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) flame rating.


Features and benefits:


• Factory terminated - provides a quick-to-deploy, scalable solution to improve reliability and reduce installation time and cost


• High-density cable - uses pathway space more efficiently to improve manageability and reduce installation costs


• Utilize MPO Connectors – small form factor, 12 fiber or 24 fiber push/pull optical connectors.


• Rapid deployment - application specific designs tailor configuration and breakout construction to application requirements to minimize waste, optimize cable management, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs


Technical Date:

ConectorPC(SM)UPC(SM)PC(MM)
Return Loss(dB)≥45≥50≥35
Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.2(Typical)≤0.3(Max)
Repeatability(dB)≤0.1
Durability(times)≥500
Operating Temperature(°C)-25~+70
Tensile Strength(N)≥90(ø 3)≥70(ø 2)

Products Packing:


Inner packing1piece per plastic bag
Min order1pieces
10 pieces weight0.2-3kg
Outer packingCarton box


Product Tags:

MPO Fiber Connector

      

Fiber Optic Connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Patch Cord MPO Fiber Optic Connector , 8F 12F Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.