Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd Where There Is A Target , There Is A Way !
Home > Optical PLC Splitter >

Inserting Waterproof 1 X 32 Optical PLC Splitter Anti - UV Free Sample Available

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mr Jimmy Lv

Inserting Waterproof 1 X 32 Optical PLC Splitter Anti - UV Free Sample Available

Brand Name : Qingying or QY
Model Number : 1X32 Inserting waterproof
Certification : CE,ROHS,ISO,SGS,
Place of Origin : Dongguan China
MOQ : 100 pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 500pcs per week
Delivery Time : 8-15 work days
Packaging Details : Standard packaging or Custom size
Product Name : Optical Cable Splitter
Operation Wave Length : 1260--1650
Grinding method : PC.UPC.APC
operation temperature : -40~85
Modes : single-mode, multi-mode
Fiber connector : FC / PC, FC / APC, FC/UPC,SC / PC, SC / APC, SC/UPC,ST / PC, ST / APC,LC/PC,LC/APC,LC/UPC
Box Color : grey telecom distribution box
Contact Now

1X32 Inserting waterproof fiber optical splitter 32 cores splitter


The fiber optic splitter is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link, is optical fiber tandem device with many input terminals and many output terminals, especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON.GPON.BPON.FTTX.FTTH etc.) to connect the MDF and the terminal equipment and to achieve the branching of the optical signal.


Performance:

1. Fire-retardant(availble), waterproof, shock-proof, breakage-proof

2. Protect the external cable from stretching, distortion, and other physical effects

3. Used under -35 °C - +60 °C natural environment.

4. Good sealing performance

5. IP56 outdoor telecom cabinet

Description of PLC Splitter:

PLC splitter is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN. PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. Siemax’ PLC splitter offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in different environments.


Outline

NameFTTH Box
MaterialPC,or ABS
ColorGrey Box
FeatureAnti-UV, Ultra violet resistant and rainfall resistant;Wall and pole mountable;
UseWidely used in FTTH access network,Telecommunication Networks.
SampleFree sample available
MOQ100 piece
FOB price~25 USD
Supply Ability10000 pieces/week
Delivery Date10~15 working days
Trade TermFOB,CNF,CIF
FreightAir,Sea,Express( Door to Door Shipping DHL,FEDEX,TNT,UPS)
Payment TermT/T,Paypal,Western Union
Packing5pcs in a carton or customized request

Parameters2×22×42×82×162×322×642×128
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Fiber TypeG657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)4.07.611.014.417.521.024.5
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.61.01.21.51.82.22.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)0.20.20.30.30.350.40.4
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)55/5055/5055/5055/5055/5055/5055/50
Directivity (dB)55555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.30.40.50.50.50.50.5
Temperature Stability (-40~85 °C)(dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.50.5
Operating Temperature (°C)-40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)-40~85
Device Dimension (mm)40×4×450×4×450×4×450×7×460×7×4N/AN/A
Module Dimension (mm)100×80×10100×80×10100×80×10120×80×18140×115×18140×115×18140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm)60×7×460×7×460×7×460×12×480×20×6N/AN/A



Product Tags:

Optical Fiber Splitter

      

Passive Optical Splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Inserting Waterproof 1 X 32 Optical PLC Splitter Anti - UV Free Sample Available Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.