Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Home > Optical PLC Splitter >

Local Area Network Optical PLC Splitter PLC SC 1 X 32 Splitter With ABS Black Box

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-769-87289555-815
Contact Person:
Mr Jimmy Lv

Local Area Network Optical PLC Splitter PLC SC 1 X 32 Splitter With ABS Black Box

Brand Name : Qingying or QY
Model Number : 2X32 PLC SC connector fiber optical splitter ABS black box
Certification : CE,ROHS,ISO,SGS,
Place of Origin : Dongguan China
MOQ : 100 pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 500pcs per week
Delivery Time : 5-12 work days
Packaging Details : Customized package or normal export package,
Product Name : optical cable coupler
Type : PLC
Operation Wave Length : 1260--1650
Grinding method : PC.UPC.APC
operation temperature : -40~85
Modes : single-mode, multi-mode
Fiber connector : SC / PC, SC / APC, SC/UPC
Box Color : Black
Contact Now

1X32 PLC SC connector fiber optical splitter ABS black box


The fiber optic splitter is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link, is optical fiber tandem device with many input terminals and many output terminals, especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON.GPON.BPON.FTTX.FTTH etc.) to connect the MDF and the terminal equipment and to achieve the branching of the optical signal.


Description of PLC Splitter:


PLC splitter is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN. PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. Siemax’ PLC splitter offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in different environments.


Outline

Parameters2×22×42×82×162×322×642×128
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Fiber TypeG657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)4.07.611.014.417.521.024.5
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.61.01.21.51.82.22.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)0.20.20.30.30.350.40.4
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)55/5055/5055/5055/5055/5055/5055/50
Directivity (dB)55555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.30.40.50.50.50.50.5
Temperature Stability (-40~85 °C)(dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.50.5
Operating Temperature (°C)-40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)-40~85
Device Dimension (mm)40×4×450×4×450×4×450×7×460×7×4N/AN/A
Module Dimension (mm)100×80×10100×80×10100×80×10120×80×18140×115×18140×115×18140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm)60×7×460×7×460×7×460×12×480×20×6N/AN/A

Factory Scale:

Total Area of: 8000 square meters

Factory history: 10 years

Production Staff: 60 to 100
QC Staff: 10 to 12
R&D Staff: 5 to 10

Certificates:

ISO9001:2015

SGS

RoHS

CE

Logistics Ability:

Arrange the Mixed logistical for Election delivery as By Air and By Sea,

over 10 years’ experience for logistical arrange.

Features;

Good uniformity and low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical

Stability

Delivery Time:

Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)

Production & Assembly Time 7 days

Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days

Total Delivery Time: 15 days in 15000pcs

for safe delivery lead time.

The faster delivery could be negotiable.

Application

-- Long-haul Telecommunications.

-- CATV Systems & Fiber Optic Sensors.

-- Local Area Network.


Product Tags:

Passive Optical Splitter

      

Multimode Fiber Splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Local Area Network Optical PLC Splitter PLC SC 1 X 32 Splitter With ABS Black Box Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.